2013年8月5日星期一

Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403, de formation et d'essai

Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.


Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403.


Code d'Examen: ST0-085

Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)

Questions et réponses: 200 Q&As

Code d'Examen: ST0-153

Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment)

Questions et réponses: 67 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 250-315

Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1)

Questions et réponses: 167 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 250-310

Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 10.0 for Exchange)

Questions et réponses: 318 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 250-403

Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.1)

Questions et réponses: 174 Q&As

Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.


ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403 est un test de Symantec Certification, donc réussir ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction Symantec. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?


Certification Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification Symantec. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.


Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification Symantec ST0-085 ST0-153 250-315 250-310 250-403.


ST0-153 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ST0-153.html


NO.1 How do the encrypt and sign buttons interact with policy?
A.They bypass it
B.They do not bypass it, they use the Standalone chain
C.They only work when the server is online and the Outbound policy rule has been enabled
D.None of the above are true
Answer:D

certification Symantec   certification ST0-153   certification ST0-153   ST0-153 examen
8.How do you create an ADK?
A.It is automatically created and added to the server upon installation
B.You purchase one from PGP Corporation
C.From the Organization Keys tab
D.From PGP Desktop
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
9.How does a cluster know if a server needs to be updated?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-153 examen   certification ST0-153
10.How does the “Prefer Notes native encoding over PGP encoding” feature work?
A.External emails are PGP encrypted but internal ones are Notes encrypted
B.Internal emails are PGP encrypted but external ones are Notes encrypted
C.All emails are Notes encrypted
D.The user is prompted to choose their encryption type
Answer:A

certification Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153
11.How does Web Messenger replication work?
A.There is no replication
B.Messages can be replicated to all servers or a number of servers or not replicated
C.Messages are stored on all servers or not replicated
D.Messages can only be replicated to a number of servers or not replicated
E.Messages are always replicated on all servers unless it is a DMZ server
Answer: B

certification Symantec   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153   ST0-153 examen
12.How is the private key of the ADK protected?
A.The private key should be split into several shares and given to designated users.
B.The ADK keypair is stored on the server
C.The private key is protected by the Ignition Key
D.The ADK doesn't have a private key
Answer:A

Symantec examen   certification ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
13.How many backups are kept by default?
A.7
B.30
C.5
D.5, not configurable
Answer:C

certification Symantec   certification ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
14.If a user belongs to 3 different groups, which one will give this user policy?
A.The first one created on the server if there is no order specified
B.The Excluded group if he belongs to it
C.Wherever LDAP puts them first
D.The Everyone group
Answer:B

certification Symantec   certification ST0-153   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153
15.If Alice has forgotten the passphrase for her encrypted boot volume, what can her administrator do?
A.Use the WDE-ADMIN group access to authenticate at BootGuard and change the passphrase
B.Check the box for "Automatically decrypt boot disk upon power on" in Consumer Policy
C.Use the Account lockout mechanism to reset her passphrase
D.Use the Whole Disk Recovery Token
E.Reset her passphrase in PGP Universal Server
Answer: D

certification Symantec   certification ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
16.A user has never dealt with another employee but is able to send them secure email because they
have a PGP Universal Server.This is possible because of:
A.This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust
B.Manual verification
C.This is not possible with PGP products
D.A trust relationship
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153
18.If you did not specify network settings during the installation process, which of the following IP
addresses would initially be assigned to your PGP Universal Server?
A.172.16.10.100/24
B.192.168.1.100/24
C.10.1.1.100/24
D.none of the above
Answer:B

Symantec examen   ST0-153   ST0-153 examen   certification ST0-153
19.If you had to manually type in your PGP Universal Server address to administer it, what would it be?
A.http://Key.domain:443
B.https://Key.domain:9000
C.https://Keys.domain
D.https://Keys.domain:9000
Answer:D

certification Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
20.If you move an encrypted file out of a PGP NetShare protected folder and onto your Windows desktop
what happens?
A.The file is decrypted
B.The file remains encrypted
C.The file remains encrypted only if it is protected by the blacklist
D.If advanced user mode is enabled it stays encrypted
E.It is decrypted if the file is data created by an application on the blacklist
Answer: B

Symantec examen   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153   certification ST0-153   ST0-153 examen   certification ST0-153

NO.2 How do PGP Universal Server clusters resolve conflicts where a user account is being changed on two
or more servers at the same time?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:D

certification Symantec   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153

NO.3 How did you add Internal Users to the PGP Universal Server?
A.Receiving email
B.Installing the server
C.Sending email
D.All of the above
Answer:C

certification Symantec   ST0-153 examen   certification ST0-153

NO.4 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who is not a
PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder.
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:D

Symantec   certification ST0-153   certification ST0-153   ST0-153

NO.5 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who is not
a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare encrypted folder...
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:B

Symantec examen   ST0-153 examen   ST0-153   ST0-153 examen   certification ST0-153

NO.6 How could I verify user keys for a partner using SMIME?
A.By placing the partner's CA in the list of Trusted Keys
B.By adding an Organization Certificate to my PGP Universal Server
C.By splitting my ADK
D.PGP Universal Server automatically trusts all non-PGP SMIME servers
Answer:A

Symantec examen   certification ST0-153   certification ST0-153   ST0-153   certification ST0-153

没有评论:

发表评论