Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test Microsoft MB5-627, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test Microsoft MB5-627 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de Microsoft MB5-627 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.
Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de Microsoft MB5-627 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test Microsoft MB5-627, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.
Code d'Examen: MB5-627
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (C5 4.0 System Consultant)
Questions et réponses: 90 Q&As
Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.
La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Microsoft MB5-627.
MB5-627 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/MB5-627.html
NO.1 How many times can you create opening entries?
A.Once per fiscal year
B.Twice per fiscal year
C.As often as you want, up until the period is closed
D.As often as you want
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 examen
NO.2 In the Customer table, can you specify that a customer shall also act as a vendor?
A.No
B.Yes, if you create a customer group called Vendor
C.Yes, if you select this from the Vendor field
D.A customer is always a vendor as well
Answer: A
Microsoft certification MB5-627 certification MB5-627
NO.3 How does a standing G/L journal work?
A.The journal is saved after posting
B.Entry lines in the journal are saved after posting
C.The journal is posted automatically every month
D.The Cash report is printed A4 height instead of A4 width
Answer: B
certification Microsoft MB5-627 certification MB5-627
NO.4 Can you change the account number for a customer?
A.No, you have to re-create the customer
B.Yes, but the entries for the customer are deleted
C.Yes, but only for customers without open entries
D.Yes, always
Answer: D
Microsoft examen certification MB5-627 certification MB5-627 certification MB5-627
NO.5 Can you write a longer free text on an invoice?
A.Yes, by using the notes field
B.Yes, the text field may contain an unlimited number of characters
C.No
D.No, the limit is 10 characters.
Answer: A
Microsoft examen MB5-627 examen MB5-627
NO.6 Can you create a credit note based upon a purchase invoice that has already been updated?
A.Yes, via Customer/Periodic
B.Yes, via Purchase/Periodic
C.Yes, via Purchase/Table/Purchase archive
D.No
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB5-627 MB5-627 certification MB5-627
NO.7 How do you specify if it is compulsory to post items into an account with a department specification?
A.G/L/Daily
B.General/Table/Departments
C.G/L/Table
D.G/L/Setup/Parameters
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 examen
NO.8 Can you post 2 vouchers with the same voucher number?
A.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in their fiscal year
B.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in the same fiscal year
C.No, this is not possible
D.Depends on the parameter
Answer: D
Microsoft certification MB5-627 MB5-627 examen MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.9 Can you decide which voucher series a general journal shall use?
A.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Voucher series
B.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Journal name
C.No
D.Yes, this is selected under the posting parameters
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 examen
NO.10 Can you prevent one customer from ever receiving a debt recovery letter while all other customers are
able to receive debt recovery letters?
A.No
B.Yes, this is specified where the reminder codes are created
C.Yes, this is specified in the Customer table
D.Yes, this is specified in the Vendor table
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 examen
NO.11 What significance does setting up a customer as a non-recur. cust. have?
A.Invoicing can only be carried out once
B.It is first of significance when you want to delete the customer
C.Invoicing can only be carried out once and the customer is deleted after usage
D.Only one invoice and payment of the invoice can be registered
Answer: B
Microsoft certification MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.12 Can entries in a customer account be exchange rate adjusted?
A.Yes, but only manually via a general journal
B.Yes, via an automatic exchange rate adjustment job
C.Yes, but only if you use a minimum of 3 different currencies
D.No
Answer: B
certification Microsoft MB5-627 certification MB5-627
NO.13 Action lists can be used to...?
A.Create your own jobs
B.Group your customers
C.Group your vendors
D.Reconcile the balances of the various modules
Answer: A
Microsoft certification MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.14 What effect does selecting "System" in the Access field of the G/L table have?
A.The system can post the accounts, but the user cannot
B.The system cannot automatically post the accounts
C.Neither the system nor the user can post the accounts
D.Both the system and the user can post the accounts
Answer: A
Microsoft examen MB5-627 examen MB5-627 MB5-627 examen
NO.15 Is it possible to create a budget based upon realized entries from previous years?
A.No
B.Yes, but only if these are manually calculated and entered via the budget journal
C.Yes, if you use the extended budgeting facilities
D.Yes, but only if you have budgeted in previous years
Answer: C
Microsoft examen MB5-627 MB5-627 certification MB5-627
NO.16 Which of these allocation procedures can be performed?
A.Allocation between G/L accounts
B.Allocation between companies
C.Allocation between employees
D.Allocation between vendor accounts
Answer: A
Microsoft examen MB5-627 MB5-627 examen MB5-627 examen
NO.17 Can you post a sales invoice without entering item lines?
A.Yes, you can enter the invoice amount in Customer/Daily in the tab Statistics
B.Yes, in a General journal
C.Yes, but only if the Order module is used
D.No
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 examen MB5-627
NO.18 How many general journals can be created?
A.One per user
B.One general and one standing journal
C.One general and one standing journal per user
D.Optional
Answer: D
certification Microsoft MB5-627 MB5-627 MB5-627 certification MB5-627 MB5-627 examen
NO.19 What effect does it have, if an item is set up without specifying an item group?
A.You run the risk of posting on the error accounts
B.The Statistics section does not work
C.The item acts as a service
D.You are not allowed to create the item
Answer: D
Microsoft certification MB5-627 MB5-627
NO.20 Should there be a date balance in a general journal before this can be booked?
A.No
B.Yes, always
C.Depends on the parameter
D.Depends on how the vouchers are entered
Answer: C
Microsoft examen MB5-627 examen certification MB5-627 MB5-627 certification MB5-627
La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Microsoft MB5-627. L'outil de formation Microsoft MB5-627 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.
没有评论:
发表评论