Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test SUN 310-065 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test SUN 310-065, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.
Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification SUN 310-065.
Code d'Examen: 310-065
Nom d'Examen: SUN (Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0)
Questions et réponses: 287 Q&As
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel SUN 310-065 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test SUN 310-065. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
310-065 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/310-065.html
NO.1 t.start();
NO.2 }
NO.3 }
NO.4 System.out.println(x);
NO.5 x = 5;
NO.6 }
What is the result?
A. 4321
B. 0000
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 18.
Answer: D
certification SUN certification 310-065 310-065
12. Given:
11. public class Rainbow {
12. public enum MyColor {
13 RED(0xff0000), GREEN(0x00ff00), BLUE(0x0000ff);
14. private final int rgb;
15. MyColor(int rgb) { this.rgb = rgb; }
16. public int getRGB() { return rgb; }
17. };
18. public static void main(String[] args) {
19. // insert code here
20. }
21. }
Which code fragment, inserted at line 19, allows the Rainbow class to compile?
A. MyColor skyColor = BLUE;
B. MyColor treeColor = MyColor.GREEN;
C. if(RED.getRGB() < BLUE.getRGB()) { }
D. Compilation fails due to other error(s) in the code.
E. MyColor purple = new MyColor(0xff00ff);
F. MyColor purple = MyColor.BLUE + MyColor.RED;
Answer: B
SUN 310-065 310-065
13. Given:
11. class Mud {
12. // insert code here
13. System.out.println("hi");
14 }
15. }
And the following five fragments:
public static void main(String...a) {
public static void main(String.* a) {
public static void main(String... a) {
public static void main(String[]... a) {
public static void main(String...[] a) {
How many of the code fragments, inserted independently at line 12, compile?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
Answer: D
SUN 310-065 examen 310-065 examen 310-065 examen 310-065
14. Given:
5. class Atom {
6. Atom() { System.out.print("atom "); }
7. }
8. class Rock extends Atom {
9. Rock(String type) { System.out.print(type); }
10. }
11. public class Mountain extends Rock {
12. Mountain() {
13. super("granite ");
14. new Rock("granite ");
15. }
16. public static void main(String[] a) { new Mountain(); }
17. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails.
B. atom granite
C. granite granite
D. atom granite granite
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. atom granite atom granite
Answer: F
SUN examen certification 310-065 certification 310-065 certification 310-065
15. Given:
1. interface TestA { String toString(); }
2. public class Test {
3. public static void main(String[] args) {
4. System.out.println(new TestA() {
5. public String toString() { return "test"; }
6. });
7. }
8. }
What is the result?
A. test
B. null
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 1.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 4.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 5.
Answer:A
SUN 310-065 examen 310-065
16. Given:
11. public static void parse(String str) {
12. try {
13. float f = Float.parseFloat(str);
14. } catch (NumberFormatException nfe) {
15. f = 0;
16. } finally {
17 System.out.println(f);
18. }
19. }
20. public static void main(String[] args) {
21. parse("invalid");
22. }
What is the result?
A. 0.0
B. Compilation fails.
C. A ParseException is thrown by the parse method at runtime.
D. A NumberFormatException is thrown by the parse method at runtime.
Answer: B
certification SUN 310-065 310-065 310-065 examen 310-065
17. Given:
1. public class Blip {
2. protected int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
3. }
4. class Vert extends Blip {
5. // insert code here
6. }
Which five methods, inserted independently at line 5, will compile? (Choose five.)
A. public int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
B. private int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
C. private int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
D. protected long blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
E. protected int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
F. protected long blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
G. protected long blipvert(int x, int y) { return 0; }
Answer: ACEFG
certification SUN 310-065 examen 310-065
18. Given:
1. class Super {
2. private int a;
3. protected Super(int a) { this.a = a; }
4. } ...
11. class Sub extends Super {
12. public Sub(int a) { super(a); }
13. public Sub() { this.a = 5; }
14. }
Which two, independently, will allow Sub to compile? (Choose two.)
A. Change line 2 to:public int a;
B. Change line 2 to: protected int a;
C. Change line13 to:public Sub() { this(5); }
D. Change line 13 to:public Sub() { super(5); }
E. Change line13 to:public Sub() { super(a); }
Answer: CD
certification SUN 310-065 examen certification 310-065
19. Which Man class properly represents the relationship "Man has a best friend who is a Dog"?
A. class Man extends Dog { }
B. class Man implements Dog { }
C. class Man { private BestFriend dog; }
D. class Man { private Dog bestFriend; }
E. class Man { private Dog<bestFriend>; }
F. class Man { private BestFriend<dog>; }
Answer: D
SUN examen certification 310-065 310-065
20. Given:
1. package test;
2.
3. class Target {
4. public String name = "hello";
5. }
What can directly access and change the value of the variable name?
A. any class
B. only the Target class
C. any class in the test package
D. any class that extends Target
Answer: C
SUN 310-065 certification 310-065
NO.7 join();
NO.8 Thread t = new Thread(new Threads2());
NO.9 public void run() { x *= 2; }
NO.10 public void run() {
NO.11 }
NO.12 }
NO.13 System.out.println("End of method.");
NO.14 Given:
1. public class Threads2 implements Runnable {
NO.15 public Starter() {
NO.16 throw new RuntimeException("Problem");
NO.17 }
A. 4
B. 5
C. 8
D. 9
E. Compilation fails.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.
G. It is impossible to determine for certain.
Answer: D
SUN 310-065 310-065 examen 310-065
5. Given:
11.class PingPong2 {
12.synchronized void hit(long n) {
13.for(int i = 1; i < 3; i++)
14.System.out.print(n + "-" + i + " ");
15.}
16.}
17.public class Tester implements Runnable {
18.static PingPong2 pp2 = new PingPong2();
19.public static void main(String[] args) {
20.new Thread(new Tester()).start();
21.new Thread(new Tester()).start();
22.}
23.public void run() { pp2.hit(Thread.currentThread().getId()); }
24.}
Which statement is true?
A. The output could be 5-1 6-1 6-2 5-2
B. The output could be 6-1 6-2 5-1 5-2
C. The output could be 6-1 5-2 6-2 5-1
D. The output could be 6-1 6-2 5-1 7-1
Answer: B
certification SUN 310-065 310-065 examen 310-065 310-065
6. Given:
1. public class Threads4 {
2. public static void main (String[] args) {
3. new Threads4().go();
4. }
5. public void go() {
6. Runnable r = new Runnable() {
7. public void run() {
8. System.out.print("foo");
9. }
10. };
11. Thread t = new Thread(r);
12. t.start();
13. t.start();
14. }
15. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. The code executes normally and prints "foo".
D. The code executes normally, but nothing is printed.
Answer: B
certification SUN certification 310-065 310-065 310-065
7. Given:
11. public abstract class Shape {
12. private int x;
13. private int y;
14. public abstract void draw();
15. public void setAnchor(int x, int y) {
16. this.x = x;
17. this.y = y;
18. }
19. }
Which two classes use the Shape class correctly? (Choose two.)
A. public class Circle implements Shape {private int radius; }
B. public abstract class Circle extends Shape { private int radius; }
C. public class Circle extends Shape { private int radius; public void draw(); }
D. public abstract class Circle implements Shape { private int radius; public void draw(); }
E. public class Circle extends Shape { private int radius; public void draw() {/* code here */}
F. public abstract class Circle implements Shape { private int radius; public void draw() { /* code here */ }
Answer: BE
SUN 310-065 310-065 certification 310-065 310-065 examen
8. Given:
11. public class Barn {
12. public static void main(String[] args) {
13. new Barn().go("hi", 1);
14. new Barn().go("hi", "world", 2);
15. }
16. public void go(String... y, int x) {
17. System.out.print(y[y.length - 1] + " ");
18. }
19. }
What is the result?
A. hi hi
B. hi world
C. world world
D. Compilation fails.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D
SUN examen 310-065 certification 310-065
9.Given:
10.class Nav{
11. public enum Direction { NORTH, SOUTH, EAST, WEST }
12. }
13. public class Sprite{
14. // insert code here
15. }
Which code, inserted at line 14, allows the Sprite class to compile?
A. Direction d = NORTH;
B. Nav.Direction d = NORTH;
C. Direction d = Direction.NORTH;
D. Nav.Direction d = Nav.Direction.NORTH;
Answer: D
SUN 310-065 310-065
10. Click the Exhibit button.
1. public interface A {
2. public void doSomething(String thing);
3. }
1. public class AImpl implements A {
2. public void doSomething(String msg) { }
3. }
1. public class B {
2. public A doit() {
3. // more code here
4. }
5.
6. public String execute() {
7. // more code here
8. }
9. }
1. public class C extends B {
2. public AImpl doit() {
3. // more code here
4. }
5.
6. public Object execute() {
7. // more code here
8. }
9. }
Which statement is true about the classes and interfaces in the exhibit?
A. Compilation will succeed for all classes and interfaces.
B. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 2.
C. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 6.
D. Compilation of class AImpl will fail because of an error in line 2.
Answer: C
certification SUN 310-065 310-065 310-065
11. Click the Exhibit button.
11. class Person {
12. String name = "No name";
13. public Person(String nm) { name = nm; }
14. }
15.
16. class Employee extends Person {
17. String empID = "0000";
18. public Employee(String id) { empID = id; }
19. }
20.
21. public class EmployeeTest {
22. public static void main(String[] args) {
23. Employee e = new Employee("4321");
24. System.out.println(e.empID);
25. }
NO.18 x = x - 1;
NO.19 }
Which two can be results? (Choose two.)
A. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
B. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
C. End of method. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
D. End of method. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
E. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: ProblemEnd of method.
Answer: DE
SUN 310-065 examen 310-065 examen 310-065
2. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible for more than two threads to deadlock at once.
B. The JVM implementation guarantees that multiple threads cannot enter into a deadlocked state.
C. Deadlocked threads release once their sleep() method's sleep duration has expired.
D. Deadlocking can occur only when the wait(), notify(), and notifyAll() methods are used incorrectly.
E. It is possible for a single-threaded application to deadlock if synchronized blocks are used incorrectly.
F. If a piece of code is capable of deadlocking, you cannot eliminate the possibility of deadlocking by
insertinginvocations of Thread.yield().
Answer:AF
SUN certification 310-065 certification 310-065
3. Given:
7.void waitForSignal() {
8.Object obj = new Object();
9.synchronized (Thread.currentThread()) {
10.obj.wait();
11.obj.notify();
12.}
NO.20 public void makeItSo() throws Exception {
NO.21
NO.22 start();
NO.23 System.out.println("run.");
NO.24 public static void main(String[] args) {
NO.25 }
NO.26 }
Which statement is true?
A. This code can throw an InterruptedException.
B. This code can throw an IllegalMonitorStateException.
C. This code can throw a TimeoutException after ten minutes.
D. Reversing the order of obj.wait() and obj.notify() might cause this method to complete normally.
E. A call to notify() or notifyAll() from another thread might cause this method to complete normally.
F. This code does NOT compile unless "obj.wait()" is replaced with "((Thread) obj).wait()".
Answer: B
SUN 310-065 examen 310-065 certification 310-065 certification 310-065
4. Click the Exhibit button.What is the output if the main() method is run?
Given:
10. public class Starter extends Thread {
11. private int x = 2;
12. public static void main(String[] args) throws Exception {
13. new Starter().makeItSo();
Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test SUN 310-065. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A SUN 310-065 selon le résumé de test réel SUN 310-065. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.
没有评论:
发表评论