Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de ISEB ISEB-BA1 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test ISEB ISEB-BA1.
Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test ISEB ISEB-BA1, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat ISEB ISEB-BA1. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.
La Q&A ISEB ISEB-BA1 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de ISEB ISEB-BA1. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test ISEB ISEB-BA1 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Code d'Examen: ISEB-BA1
Nom d'Examen: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis)
Questions et réponses: 160 Q&As
Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de ISEB ISEB-BA1 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.
La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.
ISEB-BA1 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ISEB-BA1.html
NO.1 Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?
A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.
B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.
C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.
D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.
Answer: B
ISEB examen ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.2 It has been suggested that five clerical posts can be abolished when a new computer system is
implemented. Under which category of costs or benefits will this be recorded?
A. Tangible costs.
B. Tangible benefits.
C. Intangible costs.
D. Intangible benefits.
Answer: B
ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.3 Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour
of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?
A. Opponent.
B. Neutral.
C. Critic.
D. Blocker.
Answer: C
certification ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.4 During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?
A. Define requirements.
B. Analyse needs.
C. Evaluate the options.
D. Investigate situation.
Answer: B
certification ISEB ISEB-BA1 examen certification ISEB-BA1
NO.5 On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?
A. The number of attributes held within each class.
B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.
C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.
D. The business rules for an association between two classes.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.6 Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings are
business rules considered?
A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
B. Statutory and internal policies.
C. Constraints and operational guidance.
D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.7 What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?
A. Plan.
B. Analysis.
C. Feasibility Study.
D. Strategic Vision.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 examen ISEB-BA1 examen
NO.8 In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role primarily
operate?
A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
B. Defining the needs of the business.
C. Implementing business changes.
D. Specifying IT system requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 examen ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1
NO.9 Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in order to
find out what a particular job entails?
A. Scenario analysis.
B. Protocol analysis.
C. Shadowing.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: C
ISEB examen certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 examen certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 examen certification ISEB-BA1
NO.10 Which stage in the waterfall model is considered as several separate stages in the V model?
A. Development.
B. Analysis.
C. Testing.
D. Design.
Answer: C
ISEB examen ISEB-BA1 examen ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.11 The required competencies of a business analyst are classified into three categories.
Which of the following is one of these three categories.?
A. Management Qualities.
B. Business Knowledge.
C. IT Skills
D. Project Skills.
Answer: B
ISEB examen ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.12 A well formed requirement is said to comply with which of the following acronyms?
A. MOSCOW.
B. SMART.
C. OSCAR.
D. MOST.
Answer: B
certification ISEB ISEB-BA1 examen certification ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.13 A stakeholder has been classified as 'some' on both the power/influence and interest axes of a
power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this
stakeholder?
A. Keep on side.
B. Keep watching.
C. Keep informed.
D. Keep satisfied.
Answer: A
certification ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.14 In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the
culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach.
What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?
A. Explicit individual knowledge.
B. Tacit individual knowledge.
C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.15 As part of an investigation a Business Analyst has devised a form for users of an existing system to use
to keep track of the tasks they undertake during their working day. Which of the following describes this
investigation technique?
A. Special purpose records,
B. Scenario analysis.
C. Questionnaires.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 examen
NO.16 A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked by a clerk.
In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?
A. System prints invoices.
B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
C. Customer's cheque is received.
D. Clerk banks the cheque.
Answer: C
ISEB certification ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1
NO.17 When should benefits realisation be carried out?
A. Immediately at the end of the project.
B. At the beginning of the project.
C. At the end of the finalised feasibility study.
D. Months or years after the end of the project.
Answer: D
ISEB examen ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1 certification ISEB-BA1
NO.18 What does the O' stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
A. The objectives of the business system under review.
B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
C. The organisation of the business system under review.
D. The owner of the business system under review.
Answer: D
ISEB examen ISEB-BA1 examen ISEB-BA1
NO.19 Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions
include:
a. Enthusiasm for the change.
b. Fear of the change.
c. Reduced performance on the job.
d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.
Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?
A. b, d, c and a.
B. a, b, c and d.
C. b, c, d and a.
D. a, b, d and c.
Answer: C
ISEB examen ISEB-BA1 examen ISEB-BA1
NO.20 Which of the following statement is TRUE about the process view of an organisation?
A. It focuses on the customer of the organisation.
B. It focuses solely on the internal view of the organisation.
C. It focuses on the functions of an organisation.
D. It focuses on the organisational structure.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 examen ISEB-BA1
Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test ISEB ISEB-BA1, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test ISEB ISEB-BA1 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论