2013年8月7日星期三

Certification Symantec de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen ST0-199, questions et réponses

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test Symantec ST0-199. Bonne chance à vous.


La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Symantec ST0-199 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Symantec ST0-199. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.


Code d'Examen: ST0-199

Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )

Questions et réponses: 121 Q&As

ST0-199 est un test de Symantec Certification, donc réussir ST0-199 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction Symantec. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test Symantec ST0-199 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test ST0-199. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?


But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test Symantec ST0-199 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test Symantec ST0-199, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test Symantec ST0-199 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.


ST0-199 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ST0-199.html


NO.1 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 examen

NO.2 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   certification ST0-199   ST0-199 examen   ST0-199 examen

NO.3 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec   certification ST0-199   ST0-199 examen

NO.4 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec   certification ST0-199   ST0-199 examen   ST0-199 examen

NO.5 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec examen   ST0-199   certification ST0-199   ST0-199 examen

NO.6 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec   certification ST0-199   certification ST0-199   ST0-199 examen   ST0-199

NO.7 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 examen   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.8 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 examen   certification ST0-199

NO.9 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

certification Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.10 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 examen   ST0-199 examen

Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test Symantec ST0-199 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.


没有评论:

发表评论