2013年8月7日星期三

ASC-091 dernières questions d'examen certification Symantec et réponses publiés

Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A Symantec ASC-091, réussir le test Symantec ASC-091 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.


Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A Symantec ASC-091 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de Symantec ASC-091 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.


Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test Symantec ASC-091 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test Symantec ASC-091 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.


Code d'Examen: ASC-091

Nom d'Examen: Symantec (ASC Data Protection 2010)

Questions et réponses: 129 Q&As

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification Symantec ASC-091 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel Symantec ASC-091. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.


Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test Symantec ASC-091. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test Symantec ASC-091 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test Symantec ASC-091 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.


ASC-091 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ASC-091.html


NO.1 What is the originator ID for nbpem process, which is used in unified logging?
A.115
B.116
C.117
D.118
Answer: B

certification Symantec   certification ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen

NO.2 Where can the NetBackup release updates be found?
A.http://www.symantec.com/netbackup/updates/overview.jsp?pid=15143
B.http://www.symantec.com/business/support/overview.jsp?pid=15143
C.http://www.symantec.com/business/software/overview.jsp?pid=15143
D.http://www.symantec.com/netbackup/support/overview.jsp?pid=15143
Answer: B

Symantec examen   ASC-091 examen   certification ASC-091   ASC-091 examen

NO.3 A customer is experiencing long backup times.An administrator is given the task of evaluating the data
transfer path.What are the components that make up the data transfer path?
A.the NetBackup client, the client memory, the NetBackup server, and the storage device
B.the network, the NetBackup server, and the storage device
C.the NetBackup client, the network, the NetBackup server, and the storage device
D.the NetBackup server, the network, the network switch, and the storage device
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091   certification ASC-091

NO.4 An administrator is configuring multi-streaming for a few backup policies.The administrator is backing
up four volumes configured on two physical disks from a NetBackup client.How many backup streams
should be configured for best backup performance?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

certification Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen

NO.5 Which two should be verified prior to installing NetBackup? (Select two.)
A.mount all CIFS file systems to the server
B.apply the most current operating system patches and updates to the server
C.remove all storage devices from the server
D.remove any other vendor's backup software currently configured on the system
E.un-mount all the NFS file systems from the server
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091   certification ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.6 Which NetBackup process transfers the full data stream from the client to the media server when using
deduplication?
A.bpdm
B.bptm
C.bpbkar
D.bpdp
Answer: C

certification Symantec   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091   ASC-091   certification ASC-091

NO.7 Which command is most commonly used to troubleshoot and test the connectivity between a
master/media server and a client?
A.bpconnect
B.bpclient
C.bpclntcmd
D.bpdbm
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen

NO.8 An administrator receives a call from a customer stating that all the backup jobs that were scheduled to
run the previous night did not run.Which NetBackup process should the administrator look into to
troubleshoot the problem?
A.nbpem
B.nbemm
C.bpdbjobs
D.bpdbm
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091 examen

NO.9 An administrator has a NetBackup environment with four LTO3 tape drives and 20 clients.The
master/media server is on a 1 Gb connection, but the clients only have 100 Mb connections.Which two
settings can be used to improve the backup performance? (Select two.)
A.enable multistreaming for all policies and increase the aximum jobs per client to a bigger value
B.enable hardware compression on the tape drives
C.enable multiplexing at the STU level and set it to a higher value
D.enable Client Encryption Option on the network clients
E.exclude large clients from daily backups
Answer: A, C

Symantec examen   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091

NO.10 How do administrators disable the TapeAlert feature in UNIX for NetBackup?
A.check the disable_tape_alert box in the device manager
B.create a touch file at /usr/openv/volmgr/database/NO_TAPEALERT
C.create a touch file at /usr/openv/netbackup/NO_TAPEALERT
D.add an entry (disable_tapealert) in the bp.conf
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-091   certification ASC-091   certification ASC-091

NO.11 NetBackup (NBU) master, media, and client servers may be run in mixed environments.Windows 2000
(Win2K) is not supported in NBU 7.0.How can Windows 2000 Servers be protected in a supported
configuration?
A.Win2K with a 6.x client may be backed up with an NBU 7.0 media server.
B.Win2K with a 7.x client may be backed up with an NBU 6.5.4 media server.
C.Win2K with a 5.x client may be backed up with an NBU 7.0 media server.
D.Win2K with a 6.x client may be backed up with an NBU 5.x media server.
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.12 How is a backup executed manually from the NetBackup Admin Console?
A.right-click on the client in the Host Properties screen and click on Backup
B.set the schedule to execute at 00:00:00 in the backup policy
C.right-click on the client's backup policy and select "manual backup" then select the client name
D.right-click on any line in the Activity Monitor and select "manual backup", then enter the client name
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.13 Which NetBackup command line utility is used to verify communication between NetBackup and a
robotic tape library?
A.vmoprcmd
B.robtest
C.sgscan
D.libtest
Answer: B

Symantec examen   certification ASC-091   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen

NO.14 The maximum data buffer size is calculated as a multiple of operating system (OS) pages (1 page =
4KB).The maximum OS pages is 256 (0 to 255).What is the maximum size limit for data buffers on
Windows?
A.64KB
B.1024KB
C.256KB
D.512KB
Answer: B

Symantec examen   certification ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen

NO.15 A restore is initiated for a client in which part of the admin console?
A.Backup, Archive, and Restore
B.Activity Monitor
C.Backup Policy Administration
D.Device Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091

NO.16 What is the command syntax to immediately expire images on a particular tape (tapeid)?
A.bpexpdate -expire 1 -id <tapeid>
B.bpexpdate -m <tapeid> -d 0
C.bpexpdate -id <tapeid> -d 0
D.bpexpdate -m <tapeid> -d 1
Answer: B

Symantec   certification ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.17 Which one of the following is a tape drive cleaning method within NetBackup
A.frequency-based cleaning
B.on-demand cleaning with drive-alert
C.manual cleaning with a tape cleaning solution
D.scheduled cleaning
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091

NO.18 What is the catalog disaster recovery file that is created during the online catalog backup intended for?
A.record keeping purposes
B.identification of media required for a recovery
C.identification of the clients that were backed up over a specified time period
D.automation of the process of NetBackup recovery
Answer: D

Symantec   certification ASC-091   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091

NO.19 Where is the best location to find binary sizes to help determine if an administrator's NetBackup
environment has sufficient disk space allocated for an upgrade to safely and efficiently back up and
restore all of their data?
A.Symantec NetBackup Administrators Guide
B.Symantec NetBackup Troubleshooting Guide
C.Symantec NetBackup Upgrade Release Notes
D.Symantec NetBackup Operations Guide
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091 examen

NO.20 What allows administrators to freeze or unfreeze media?
A.Device Monitor > Media
B.Storage Unit Properties
C.Media and Device Management > Media
D.Media and Device Management > Tape
Answer: C

Symantec examen   ASC-091 examen   ASC-091   certification ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091

La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.


没有评论:

发表评论