La Q&A Nokia NO0-002 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Nokia NO0-002.
Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test Nokia NO0-002 à la première fois.
Code d'Examen: NO0-002
Nom d'Examen: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
Questions et réponses: 98 Q&As
Le test simulation Nokia NO0-002 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test Nokia NO0-002 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification Nokia NO0-002, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Nokia NO0-002 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.
Certification Nokia NO0-002 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification Nokia. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test Nokia NO0-002 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.
Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Nokia NO0-002. En visant la Certification de Nokia, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Nokia NO0-002, la Q&A Nokia NO0-002 est un bon choix pour vous.
NO0-002 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NO0-002.html
NO.1 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.2 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.3 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002 examen certification NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.4 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia examen certification NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.5 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia examen NO0-002 examen NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.6 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002 examen NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.7 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
NO.8 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia NO0-002 examen NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.9 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.10 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia examen certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.11 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 examen certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
NO.12 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
certification Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.13 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
certification Nokia NO0-002 examen NO0-002
NO.14 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
certification Nokia certification NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen certification NO0-002
NO.15 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen
NO.16 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.17 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia examen NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.18 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia examen NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.19 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia examen NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.20 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
certification Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 examen certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
没有评论:
发表评论