Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification HP HP0-S19 HP0-Y18 HP0-M22 HP0-M21. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test HP HP0-S19 HP0-Y18 HP0-M22 HP0-M21. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
Le programme de formation HP HP0-S19 HP0-Y18 HP0-M22 HP0-M21 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.
Code d'Examen: HP0-S19
Nom d'Examen: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)
Questions et réponses: 112 Q&As
Code d'Examen: HP0-Y18
Nom d'Examen: HP (ProCurve Secure Mobility Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 104 Q&As
Code d'Examen: HP0-M22
Nom d'Examen: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
Questions et réponses: 150 Q&As
Code d'Examen: HP0-M21
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
Questions et réponses: 136 Q&As
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test HP HP0-S19 HP0-Y18 HP0-M22 HP0-M21 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de HP HP0-S19 HP0-Y18 HP0-M22 HP0-M21 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test HP HP0-S19 HP0-Y18 HP0-M22 HP0-M21 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test HP HP0-S19 HP0-Y18 HP0-M22 HP0-M21 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
HP0-M22 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-M22.html
NO.1 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB
HP examen HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22
NO.2 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.3 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.4 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen
NO.5 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B
certification HP HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.6 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A
certification HP HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.7 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen
NO.8 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen certification HP0-M22
NO.9 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A
HP examen HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen HP0-M22
NO.10 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.11 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D
HP examen certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen
NO.12 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D
HP examen HP0-M22 examen HP0-M22 examen HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.13 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B
HP examen HP0-M22 examen certification HP0-M22
NO.14 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.15 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen
NO.16 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22
NO.17 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.18 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A
certification HP HP0-M22 examen HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22
NO.19 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D
certification HP certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen HP0-M22 HP0-M22 examen
NO.20 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22
没有评论:
发表评论