2014年2月12日星期三

L'avènement de la certification HP pratique d'examen HP2-B101 questions et réponses

Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification HP HP2-B101, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test HP2-B101. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.

Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test HP HP2-B101 à la première fois.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.

Code d'Examen: HP2-B101
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
Questions et réponses: 107 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.

HP2-B101 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-B101.html

NO.1 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen

NO.2 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101

NO.3 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101

NO.4 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.5 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D

HP examen   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101

NO.6 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

NO.7 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101

NO.8 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP examen   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.9 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.10 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen   certification HP2-B101

NO.11 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.12 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen   HP2-B101 examen

NO.13 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen

NO.14 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 examen

NO.15 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-B101   certification HP2-B101   HP2-B101

Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test HP HP2-B101, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test HP HP2-B101 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

没有评论:

发表评论