2013年9月11日星期三

Pass4Test offre une formation sur Lpi 117-102 matériaux examen

Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Lpi 117-102 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Lpi 117-102.

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification Lpi 117-102.

Code d'Examen: 117-102
Nom d'Examen: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)
Questions et réponses: 568 Q&As

Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Lpi 117-102. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification 117-102 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de Lpi 117-102? Si vous voulez réussir le test Lpi 117-102 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

117-102 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/117-102.html

NO.1 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 examen   117-102

NO.2 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D

Lpi examen   117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.3 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D

Lpi   certification 117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.4 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C

Lpi examen   certification 117-102   117-102 examen   117-102   117-102

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E

Lpi examen   certification 117-102   117-102 examen   117-102

NO.6 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C

Lpi   certification 117-102   117-102   certification 117-102

NO.7 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D

Lpi examen   117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102   certification 117-102

NO.8 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A

certification Lpi   117-102   117-102 examen   certification 117-102   117-102

NO.9 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102

NO.10 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A

Lpi examen   117-102   117-102   certification 117-102   117-102

NO.11 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102 examen   117-102   certification 117-102   117-102 examen

NO.12 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B

Lpi   certification 117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.13 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102 examen   117-102

NO.14 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A

Lpi examen   certification 117-102   117-102

NO.15 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C

Lpi   certification 117-102   117-102 examen   certification 117-102   117-102 examen   117-102

NO.16 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 examen   117-102   117-102   117-102 examen

NO.17 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102 examen   certification 117-102   certification 117-102   117-102

NO.18 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C

Lpi examen   certification 117-102   certification 117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.19 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   certification 117-102

NO.20 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B

Lpi   certification 117-102   117-102   certification 117-102   117-102

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test Lpi 117-102, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

没有评论:

发表评论