2013年9月15日星期日

L'avènement de la certification IASSC pratique d'examen ICYB questions et réponses

Le test IASSC ICYB est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

La Q&A IASSC ICYB de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de IASSC ICYB. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test IASSC ICYB 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test IASSC ICYB. Bonne chance à vous.

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification IASSC ICYB pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test IASSC ICYB. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Code d'Examen: ICYB
Nom d'Examen: IASSC (IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A IASSC ICYB de Pass4Test.

ICYB Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ICYB.html

NO.1 Voice of the Customer is a Lean Six Sigma technique to determine the ___________ attributes
of
a product or service.
A. Desirable
B. Beneficial
C. Critical-to-Quality
D. Preferred
Answer: C

IASSC   ICYB   ICYB

NO.2 When a process has proven itself to function at a Six Sigma level this means there are less than
________ defects per million opportunities.
A. 1.7
B. 2.6
C. 3.4
D. 10
Answer: C

IASSC   certification ICYB   ICYB examen   ICYB

NO.3 When we assess the Voice of the Customer we are attempting to determine the gaps in our
processes between “what is” and __________________.
A. “What isn’t”
B. “What will make money”
C. “What will cost less”
D. “What should be”
Answer: D

IASSC   ICYB examen   ICYB examen   certification ICYB   ICYB

NO.4 The ROI for a project is a measurement metric that stands for Return on Investment and is one
of
the methods used to measure the success of a Lean Six Sigma project.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

IASSC examen   ICYB   ICYB examen   ICYB examen   ICYB examen   ICYB

NO.5 Six Sigma refers to a process whose output has at least 95% of its data points within 6
Standard
Deviations from the Mean.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IASSC   ICYB examen   ICYB examen

NO.6 The DMAIC approach to problem solving stands for Define, __________, Analyze, Improve and
Control.
A. Manage
B. Measure
C. Memorize
D. Manipulate
Answer: B

IASSC   certification ICYB   ICYB examen   ICYB examen

NO.7 Which of the following would likely not be a CTQ (Critical-to-Quality) for the purchase of a
product?
A. Functionality
B. Durability
C. Dependability
D. None
Answer: D

IASSC   ICYB   certification ICYB   certification ICYB   ICYB examen

NO.8 Benefits and working conditions would be primarily the concern of which of the following?
A. Voice of the Customer
B. Voice of the Employee
C. Voice of the Business
D. Voice of the Process
Answer: B

IASSC examen   certification ICYB   ICYB   certification ICYB

NO.9 Training cost is $3,000 and a project required an initial investment of $12,000. If the project
yields
monthly savings of $1,800 beginning after 3 months, what is the payback period in months (before
money costs and taxes)?
A. 4.17
B. 8.33
C. 11.33
D. 28.28
Answer: C

IASSC   ICYB   ICYB   certification ICYB   ICYB examen   ICYB

NO.10 In the expression Y = f(Xn) Y , the output, is the ___________ variable and Xn, the inputs, are
the
__________ variables.
A. Independent, dependent
B. Individual, multiple
C. Sole, multiple
D. Dependent, independent
Answer: D

IASSC examen   ICYB examen   ICYB   certification ICYB

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification IASSC ICYB. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test IASSC ICYB.

没有评论:

发表评论